Sun. Apr. 7th
EMPERORS15
SAINTS9
Final
Sun. Apr. 14th
SAINTS3
NORTHSTARS6
Final
Sun. Apr. 14th
EAGLES1
BEARS8
Final
Sat. Apr. 27th
NORTHSTARS6
EMPERORS7
Final
Sun. Apr. 28th
EAGLES2
SAINTS8
Final
Sat. May. 4th
BEARS4
EMPERORS6
Final
Sun. May. 5th
NORTHSTARS9
EAGLES1
Final
Sat. May. 11th
EMPERORS8
EAGLES3
Final
Sun. May. 12th
SAINTS3
NORTHSTARS10
Final
Sun. May. 19th
BEARS10
SAINTS2
Final
Sun. May. 26th
EMPERORS3
NORTHSTARS8
Final
Sun. May. 26th
BEARS14
EAGLES0
Final
Sat. Jun. 1st
BEARS12
NORTHSTARS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 2nd
EMPERORS5
SAINTS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 9th
EAGLES4
SAINTS8
Final
Sun. Jun. 9th
EMPERORS6
BEARS8
Final
Sun. Jun. 16th
EAGLES1
NORTHSTARS6
Final
Sun. Jun. 16th
BEARS6
SAINTS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 23rd
EMPERORS7
EAGLES1
Final
Sun. Jun. 23rd
NORTHSTARS9
SAINTS3
Final
Sun. Jun. 30th
NORTHSTARS 
EMPERORS 
9:15AM
Sun. Jun. 30th
BEARS 
EAGLES 
10:15AM
Sat. Jul. 6th
BEARS 
EMPERORS 
5:45PM
Sun. Jul. 7th
SAINTS 
EAGLES 
10:15AM
Sat. Jul. 20th
EAGLES 
NORTHSTARS 
4:15PM
Sun. Jul. 21st
NORTHSTARS 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sun. Jul. 21st
SAINTS 
EMPERORS 
6:00PM
Sat. Jul. 27th
BEARS 
EMPERORS 
4:15PM
Sun. Jul. 28th
NORTHSTARS 
SAINTS 
9:15AM
Sat. Aug. 3rd
EMPERORS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:15PM
Sat. Aug. 3rd
SAINTS 
BEARS 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 4th
EAGLES 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sun. Aug. 11th
BEARS 
NORTHSTARS 
3:00PM
Sun. Aug. 11th
EAGLES 
EMPERORS 
6:15PM
Sat. Aug. 17th
SAINTS 
EMPERORS 
4:15PM
Sun. Aug. 18th
SAINTS 
EAGLES 
10:15AM
Sun. Aug. 18th
EMPERORS 
BEARS 
4:30PM
Sat. Aug. 24th
EAGLES 
EMPERORS 
3:00PM
Sun. Aug. 25th
BEARS 
EAGLES 
10:15AM
Sun. Aug. 25th
NORTHSTARS 
SAINTS 
4:45PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

3

Bears

August 12th, 2018
10:15AM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
BearsBea 1 1 1 3
EmperorsEmp 1 2 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
BearsBea 16 (10-2-4) 0/1 6
EmperorsEmp 50 (16-16-18) 1/3 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AV

AV
Alex Voronov
Patrik Manyi, Jack Ransome
9:23 Bea 0, Emp 1

MM

MM
Max Miller
Alexander Wardlaw
5:30 Bea 1, Emp 1
2ND PERIOD

TR

TR
Taegan Rippon
Alexander Wardlaw, Max Miller
10:15 Bea 2, Emp 1

JR

JR
Jack Ransome
Alex Voronov
3:07 Bea 2, Emp 2

JR

JR
Jack Ransome
Unassisted
0:40 Bea 2, Emp 3
3RD PERIOD

AW

AW
Alexander Wardlaw
Unassisted
18:32 Bea 3, Emp 3

BD

BD
Brad Demmitt
Jack Ransome, James Douchkov
PPG 14:43 Bea 3, Emp 4

SM

SM
Sean Martin
Joel Berthold
13:32 Bea 3, Emp 5

JR

JR
Jack Ransome
Unassisted
6:04 Bea 3, Emp 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BD

BD
Ben Deacon
Bears BEA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:38

SM

SM
Sean Martin
Emperors EMP
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:37
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

BD

BD
Ben Deacon
Bears BEA
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 15:36

CW

CW
Callum Wardlaw
Bears BEA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:10
BEARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. Dimopoulos ST L Luka Dimopoulos ST L 50 6 44 .880 57:00 0
EMPERORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
9 W. Zhang William Zhang 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Voronov Alex Voronov 1 1 2 E 0 0
30 J. Berthold Joel Berthold 0 1 1 E 0 0
38 J. Ransome Jack Ransome 3 2 5 E 0 0
46 P. Manyi Patrik Manyi 0 1 1 E 0 0
48 S. Martin Sean Martin 1 0 1 E 0 2
77 H. Savage Hayden Savage 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 J. Douchkov James Douchkov 0 1 1 E 0 0
91 B. Demmitt Brad Demmitt 1 0 1 E 0 0
EMPERORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 R. Brennan ST W Raymond Brennan ST W 16 3 13 .813 57:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 2214
Attendance: -
Referee: Kent Unwin
Linesman: Sam Argy
Linesman: Ken Jensen
Scorekeeper: Mel Berthold

Printable Version

© 2019, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN